Graduates

- Click on a picture to see a larger version. Right-Click on either size to download it.
- Use your browsers "Find" feature to locate a specific graduate or course location & date. 
- Please contact us with any errors or omissions and we will correct them.

Many thanks to all of our previous graduates and we look forward to hearing from you in the future, maybe for a refresher course ?
Email us

Click to jump to other pages...
<< first   1:   2:   3:   4:   5:   6:   7:  8:  9:  10:  11: 12: 13: 14: 15: 16: 17: last >>   


  • Amsterdam (FSC) - January 2020

     

    Amsterdam (FSC) - January 2020

    Graduates & Instructors ( l - r ):
    Daniel TANNERT (Bundeswehr), Ronald BOLT (FSC), Stanley STERRITT (IAA), Patrick DESMET (NATO), Gianmarco MARRANELLI, Randy van den BRANDOF (FSC), Marco de BRUIJN (FSC), Knud HOLMSGAARD (NATO), Lesley KOSCHEL (NATO), Pedro LEANDRO (NATO), Malcolm BLACKWOOD (TTI), Andy RAMSDEN (TTI)
     

    Amsterdam (FSC) - January 2020

    Graduates & Instructors ( l - r ):
     Gianmarco MARRANELLI, Stanley STERRITT (IAA), Daniel TANNERT (Bundeswehr), Malcolm BLACKWOOD (TTI), Randy van den BRANDOF (FSC), Robert (Bob) EARP (TTI), Andy RAMSDEN (TTI)

    front row:
    Moniek van den ACKER (FSC), Ronald BOLT (FSC),

  • Helsinki (CopterSafety) - November 2019

     

     

    Helsinki (CopterSafety) - November 2019

    Graduates & Instructors ( l - r ):

    Rune Saethre (Norway CAA),  Gil Yadin (Elbit Systems),  Captain Bruce Wong (GFS Hong Kong),  Mark Kuijpers (Netherlands MinDef),  Captain Nard Backx (Netherlands MinDef),  Captain Aren Jan Hortsmann (Netherlands MinDef),  Major Rogier van Kralingen (Netherlands MinDef),  Janne Pallonen (Traficom),  Asaf Zucker (Elbit Systems),  Meryem AKSOY (Turkish Aerospace),  Jari Hyppönen (CopterSafety),  Heiko Salifoski (NATO),  Željko Blagec (Croatia CAA),  Teo Mähar (CopterSafety),  Kamilo Sambolek (Croatia CAA),  Sebastiano Quartararo (NATO),  Petteri Peltola (Traficom),  Don IRVING (TTI Instructor),  Andy RAMSDEN (TTI Instructor),  Steve SMITH (TTI Instructor),  Robert (Bob) EARP (TTI Instructor)

    Not in picture: Toni Rönnberg (CopterSafety)

     

    Helsinki (CopterSafety) - November 2019

  • Hong Kong (HKATA) - October 2019

     

    Hong Kong (HKATA) - October 2019

    Graduates & Instructors ( l - r ):

    Andrew RAMSDEN (TTI), Robert (Bob) EARP (TTI), Stephen (Steve) SMITH (TTI), Johannes WERNER (LBA), Steve HSIN (Hong Kong Airlines), Chih-Yuan (Tony) YANG (Ansett Asia), Ben BARTON, Jason BOWERS (Hong Kong Airlines), Jim TANG (Hong Kong GFS), Marc BROGAN (CAA New Zealand), Kwok On FUNG (Hong Kong GFS), Sam TSUI (Hong Kong CAD), Oscar ESTILER (Hong Kong Airlines), John (Neil) COTHRAN (TTI), Johnny ZHANG (Hong Kong CAD), Alex KWOK (Hong Kong CAD)

     

    Hong Kong (HKATA) - October 2019

  • Singapore (STAA) - June 2019

     

    Singapore (STAA) - June 2019

    Graduates & Instructors ( l - r ):

    Xavier DeROM (Belgian CAA), Nemani BATAU (Air Niugini), Saiful Bin IBRAHIM  (STAA), 
    Thomas HENRICH (Lufthansa Flight Training), Steve SMITH (TTI), Capt. Peter PAN (STAA), Eddie FOO (CAAS), John O'HALLORAN (TTI), Jinno SALUMBIDES (CEBU Pacific),  Franzes ESTAVILLO (CEBU Pacific), Saffwan SHIRBEENI (AATC - Singapore), Jose RATILLA (CEBU Pacific), Simon McGLYNN (Cathay Pacific), Anthony LEONG (CAAS), Ian SEOW (STAA), 

    (not in picture)
    Robert (Bob) EARP (TTI)

  • Farnborough (FSI) - June 2019

     

    Farnborough (FSI) - June 2019

    Graduates & Instructors:

    (back row l - r)
    Antoine BAUDRY (FSI), John BLACK (NATO), Jens WILKENING (Airbus), Stefano STAGNARO (FSI), Matthias KLEINE (Airbus), Don IRVING (TTI), Pero CVIJETINOVIC (Lufthansa Flight Training), John KERNICK (Canadian DND)

    (front row l - r)
    Malcolm BLACKWOOD (TTI), Alexander SAMEC (Lufthansa Flight Training), Antonio PAPALE (Leonardo), Marco BENETOLLO  (SuperJet), Stuart KING (Leonardo), Craig HEMSHALL (FSI), Andy RAMSDEN (TTI)

    (not in picture)
    Robert (Bob) EARP (TTI)

Pages